Engineering plastic shredder
Engineering plastic shredder
Engineering plastic shredder
Engineering plastic shredder
Engineering plastic shredder
Engineering plastic shredder
+
  • Engineering plastic shredder
  • Engineering plastic shredder
  • Engineering plastic shredder
  • Engineering plastic shredder
  • Engineering plastic shredder
  • Engineering plastic shredder

Engineering plastic shredder

Product Introduction:

Hua Ju’s mechanical engineering‑plastic shredders are widely suited for processing materials such as PP sheets, flame‑retardant PP sheets, PVDF sheets, PE plastic sheets, polypropylene (PP) sheets, nylon, and various other engineering‑plastic sheets. Customized models can be tailored to meet specific production requirements, ensuring precise alignment with diverse application scenarios and capacity needs.

Keywords:

Solid Waste Treatment Equipment

Single-axis shredder

sheets

plastic

engineering

mechanical

diverse

nylon

before

Shredder

crushing

ce Engineering Plastic Crusher Chinese


Scope of Application

 

Before shredding the PP sheet

After the PP board is shredded

Before shredding the PVDF adhesive block

After the PVDF adhesive blocks are shredded,

Before shredding the nylon rod

After the nylon rod is torn apart

Equipment Overview

 

Hua Ju’s mechanical engineering‑plastic shredders are widely suited for processing materials such as PP sheets, flame‑retardant PP sheets, PVDF sheets, PE plastic sheets, polypropylene (PP) sheets, nylon, and various other engineering‑plastic sheets. Customized models can be tailored to meet specific production needs, ensuring precise alignment with diverse application scenarios and capacity requirements.

Technical Features

 

The entire system complies with CE safety standards.

Motor-plus-reducer drive, delivering high power transmission and smooth operation.

The cutting blade can be replaced at multiple angles, is reusable, easy to disassemble, and simpler to maintain.

Adopting an external bearing design effectively prevents dust ingress.

Intelligent hydraulic feeding control ensures high‑efficiency crushing output, eliminates machine‑jamming failures, and delivers stable, worry‑free operation.

Flexible screen design allows for on-demand replacement of screens with different apertures, precisely meeting diverse discharge‑size requirements.

Supports non-standard customization

Multi-angle cutting tool

Various types of screens

Reducer

Security Protection

Hydraulic system

Imported bearings

Specification Sheet

Device modelHJX-2550HJX-3580HJX-45120HJX-45160
Motor power (kW)11305575
Turning diameter (Φmm)250350450450
Spindle speed (rpm)73737373
Material-feeding stroke (mm)500600800800
Screen mesh aperture (Φmm)40404040
Crushing width (mm)50080012001600
Mechanical dimensions (mm)2000×1500×22802600×1900×25803500×2300×26503900×2980×2960
Equipment Weight (kg)1800360065007800

Note: For more models, please call for inquiries.

Product Inquiry

Related products