Glue-head and machine-head material shredder
Glue-head and machine-head material shredder
Glue-head and machine-head material shredder
Glue-head and machine-head material shredder
Glue-head and machine-head material shredder
+
  • Glue-head and machine-head material shredder
  • Glue-head and machine-head material shredder
  • Glue-head and machine-head material shredder
  • Glue-head and machine-head material shredder
  • Glue-head and machine-head material shredder

Glue-head and machine-head material shredder

Product Introduction:

Hua Ju Machinery’s single‑shaft shredders, as medium‑to‑low‑speed, high‑torque shredding equipment, are suitable for a wide range of applications and can precisely meet the plastic recycling and processing needs of various industries. This series offers capacities ranging from 300 to 5,000 kg/h. Based on material feed specifications, production requirements, and desired final particle size, we tailor the optimal configuration for each customer, ensuring the equipment is efficiently matched to the specific production environment.

Keywords:

Metal Shredder (Scrap Steel Crusher)

Single-axis shredder

production

equipment

800

shredding

precisely

plastic

various

Single-shaft shredder

Shredder

crushing

Plastic Crusher


Scope of Application

 

General-purpose plastics such as injection molding, blow molding, and extrusion grades; large plastic components; various types of molded caps; and machine‑head materials, among others.

Before shredding the head material

After the headstock material is shredded,

Before the rubber head is torn apart

After the rubber head is torn apart

Before shredding the plastic bucket

After the plastic bucket is shredded,

Equipment Overview

 

Hua Ju Machinery’s single‑shaft shredders, as medium‑to‑low‑speed, high‑torque shredding equipment, are suitable for a wide range of applications and can precisely meet the plastic recycling and processing needs of various industries. This series offers capacities ranging from 300 to 5,000 kg/h. Based on material feed specifications, production requirements, and desired final particle size, we tailor the optimal configuration for each customer, ensuring the equipment is efficiently matched to the specific production environment.

Technical Features

 

The entire system complies with CE safety standards. 
Motor-plus-reducer drive, delivering high power transmission and smooth operation. 
The cutting blade can be replaced at multiple angles, is reusable, easy to disassemble, and simpler to maintain. 
Adopting an external bearing design effectively prevents dust ingress. 
Intelligent hydraulic feeding control ensures high‑efficiency crushing output, eliminates machine‑jamming failures, and delivers stable, worry‑free operation. 
Flexible screen design allows for on-demand replacement of screens with different apertures, precisely meeting diverse discharge‑size requirements. 
Supports non-standard customization

Multi-angle cutting tool

Various types of screens

Reducer

Security Protection

Hydraulic system

Imported bearings

Specification Sheet

Device modelHJX-2550HJX-3580HJX-45120HJX-45160
Motor power (kW)11305575
Turning diameter (Φmm)250350450450
Spindle speed (rpm)73737373
Material-feeding stroke (mm)500600800800
Screen mesh aperture (Φmm)40404040
Crushing width (mm)50080012001600
Mechanical dimensions (mm)2000×1500×22802600×1900×25803500×2300×26503900×2980×2960
Equipment Weight (kg)1800360065007800

Note: For more models, please call for inquiries.

Product Inquiry

Related products