Large-Item Container Shredder
Large-Item Container Shredder
Large-Item Container Shredder
+
  • Large-Item Container Shredder
  • Large-Item Container Shredder
  • Large-Item Container Shredder

Large-Item Container Shredder

Product Introduction:

The single‑shaft shredder boasts a wide range of applications, efficiently processing various large plastic containers, vacuum‑sealed tanks, and other rigid plastics to meet diverse shredding and crushing requirements.

Keywords:

Single-shaft shredder

Shredder

crushing

Plastic Product Crusher

Garbage Bin Crusher

Plastic Container Crusher

Single-axis shredder

tearing

plastics

films

before

plastic

various

diverse

paper

Granulator


Scope of Application

 

Plastics: general-purpose plastics, engineering plastics, die‑head scrap, and other materials used in injection molding, extrusion, blown film production, etc. 
Wood products: wooden pallets, round logs, wood offcuts, etc.; 
Paper: document paper, packaging paper, cardboard, etc.; 
Cables: copper-core, aluminum-core, and composite-material cables; 
Aluminum: aluminum cans, aluminum shavings, etc.; 
Composite materials: leather trimmings, waste textile fabrics, paper mill waste, fiberglass products, automotive windshields, sealing strips, and more; 
Synthetic fibers: felt, dryer fabrics, forming fabrics, filter fabrics, carpets, workwear, and more; 
Items for secure destruction: counterfeit products, non‑conforming items, expired goods, etc.; 
Film materials in various grades and sizes, including agricultural films, mulch films, industrial films, polyimide films, PET films, stretch films, and more.

Before tearing to pieces

After tearing it to shreds

Before tearing to pieces

After tearing it to shreds

Before tearing to pieces

After tearing it to shreds

Before tearing to pieces

After tearing it to shreds

 

Equipment Overview

 

The single-shaft shredder boasts a wide range of applications, efficiently processing various large plastic containers, vacuum‑sealed plastic tanks, and other rigid plastics to meet diverse shredding and crushing requirements.

Technical Features

 

The entire system complies with CE safety standards.

Motor-plus-reducer drive, delivering high power transmission and smooth operation.

The cutting blade can be replaced at multiple angles, is reusable, easy to disassemble, and simpler to maintain.

Adopting an external bearing design effectively prevents dust ingress.

Intelligent hydraulic feeding control ensures high‑efficiency crushing output, eliminates machine‑jamming failures, and delivers stable, worry‑free operation.

Flexible screen design allows for on-demand replacement of screens with different apertures, precisely meeting diverse discharge‑size requirements.

Supports non-standard customization

Multi-angle cutting tool

Various types of screens

Reducer

Security Protection

Hydraulic system

Imported bearings

Specification Sheet

Device modelHJX-2550HJX-3580HJX-45120HJX-45160
Motor power (kW)11305575
Turning diameter (Φmm)250350450450
Spindle speed (rpm)73737373
Material-feeding stroke (mm)500600800800
Screen mesh aperture (Φmm)40404040
Crushing width (mm)50080012001600
Mechanical dimensions (mm)2000×1500×22802600×1900×25803500×2300×26503900×2980×2960
Equipment Weight (kg)1800360065007800

Note: For more models, please call for inquiries.

Next page

Product Inquiry

Related products