Industrial Film Shredder
Industrial Film Shredder
Industrial Film Shredder
+
  • Industrial Film Shredder
  • Industrial Film Shredder
  • Industrial Film Shredder

Industrial Film Shredder

Product Introduction:

Single‑shaft shredders boast a wide range of applications and can handle film materials of various types, grades, and sizes. Whether it’s agricultural film, mulch film, industrial film, or specialized films such as polyimide film, PET film, and stretch film, they deliver efficient, stable shredding to meet diverse processing requirements.

Keywords:

Shredder

Single-shaft shredder

crushing

Plastic Film Crusher

Film Crusher

Mulch Film Crusher

Single-axis shredder

materials

films

tearing

after

pieces

diverse

shreds

before

industrial

800

aluminum

paper

various


Scope of Application

 

Plastics: general-purpose plastics, engineering plastics, die‑head scrap, and other materials used in injection molding, extrusion, blown‑film production, etc. 
Wood products: wooden pallets, round logs, wood offcuts, etc.; 
Paper: document paper, packaging paper, cardboard, etc.; 
Cables: copper-core, aluminum-core, and composite-material cables; 
Aluminum: aluminum cans, aluminum shavings, etc.; 
Composite materials: leather trimmings, waste textile fabrics, paper mill residues, fiberglass products, automotive windshields, sealing strips, and more. 
Synthetic fibers: felt, dryer fabrics, forming fabrics, filter fabrics, carpets, protective workwear, and more; 
Items for secure destruction: counterfeit products, non‑conforming items, expired goods, etc.; 
Film materials in various grades and sizes, including agricultural films, mulch films, industrial films, polyimide films, PET films, stretch films, and more.

Before tearing to pieces

After tearing it to shreds

Before tearing to pieces

After tearing it to shreds

Before tearing to pieces

After tearing it to shreds

Before tearing to pieces

After tearing it to shreds

 

Equipment Overview

 

Single‑shaft shredders boast a wide range of applications and can handle film materials of various types, grades, and sizes. Whether it’s agricultural film, mulch film, industrial film, or specialized films such as polyimide film, PET film, and stretch film, they deliver efficient, stable shredding to meet diverse processing requirements.

Technical Features

 

The entire system complies with CE safety standards.

Motor-plus-reducer drive, delivering high power transmission and smooth operation.

The cutting blade can be replaced at multiple angles, is reusable, easy to disassemble, and simpler to maintain.

Adopting an external bearing design effectively prevents dust ingress.

Intelligent hydraulic feeding control ensures high‑efficiency crushing output, eliminates machine‑jamming failures, and delivers stable, worry‑free operation.

Flexible screen design allows for on-demand replacement of screens with different apertures, precisely meeting diverse discharge‑size requirements.

Supports non-standard customization

Multi-angle cutting tool

Various types of screens

Reducer

Security Protection

Hydraulic system

Imported bearings

Specification Sheet

Device modelHJX-2550HJX-3580HJX-45120HJX-45160
Motor power (kW)11305575
Turning diameter (Φmm)250350450450
Spindle speed (rpm)73737373
Material-feeding stroke (mm)500600800800
Screen mesh aperture (Φmm)40404040
Crushing width (mm)50080012001600
Mechanical dimensions (mm)2000×1500×22802600×1900×25803500×2300×26503900×2980×2960
Equipment Weight (kg)1800360065007800

Note: For more models, please call for inquiries.

Product Inquiry

Related products