Industrial waste paper, books, shredder
Industrial waste paper, books, shredder
Industrial waste paper, books, shredder
+
  • Industrial waste paper, books, shredder
  • Industrial waste paper, books, shredder
  • Industrial waste paper, books, shredder

Industrial waste paper, books, shredder

Product Introduction:

Hua Ju Machinery’s single‑shaft shredders, as medium‑to‑low‑speed, high‑torque shredding equipment, are suitable for a wide range of applications and can precisely meet the plastic recycling and processing needs of various industries. This product line offers capacities ranging from 300 to 5,000 kg/h. Based on material feed specifications, production requirements, and desired final particle size, we tailor the optimal configuration for each customer, ensuring the equipment is efficiently matched to their specific production environment.

Keywords:

Shredder

Single-shaft shredder

crushing

Waste Paper Crusher

Carton Crusher

Single-axis shredder

production

equipment

leather

pieces

aluminum

800

fabrics

paper


Scope of Application

 

Wood products: wooden pallets, round logs, wood offcuts, etc.

Textiles: clothing, leather, fabric scraps, waste textile fragments, carpets, workwear, and more.

Paper-based: document paper, packaging paper, cardboard, industrial waste paper, cartonboard, OCC waste paper, etc.

Cables: copper-core, aluminum-core, and composite-material cables

Aluminum: aluminum cans, aluminum shavings, etc.

Composite materials: leather trimmings, waste textile fabrics, paper mill waste, fiberglass products, automotive windshields, and sealing strips.

Synthetic fibers: felt, dryer fabrics, forming fabrics, filter fabrics, carpets, workwear, and more.

Items for secure destruction: counterfeit products, non‑conforming items, expired goods, etc.

Before the fabric is torn into pieces

After the fabric is torn into pieces

Before the leather is shredded

After the leather is shredded

Before shredding the paper

After being torn into pieces, the paper...

Equipment Overview

 

Hua Ju Machinery’s single‑shaft shredders, as medium‑to‑low‑speed, high‑torque shredding equipment, are suitable for a wide range of applications and can precisely meet the plastic recycling and processing needs of various industries. This product line offers capacities ranging from 300 to 5,000 kg/h. Based on material feed specifications, production requirements, and desired final particle size, we tailor the optimal configuration for each customer, ensuring the equipment is efficiently matched to their specific production environment.

Technical Features

 

The entire system complies with CE safety standards.

Motor-plus-reducer drive, delivering high power transmission and smooth operation.

The cutting blade can be replaced at multiple angles, is reusable, easy to disassemble, and simpler to maintain.

Adopting an external bearing design effectively prevents dust ingress.

Intelligent hydraulic feeding control ensures high‑efficiency crushing output, eliminates machine‑jamming failures, and delivers stable, worry‑free operation.

Flexible screen design allows for on-demand replacement of screens with different apertures, precisely meeting diverse discharge‑size requirements.

Supports non-standard customization

Multi-angle cutting tool

Various types of screens

Reducer

Security Protection

Hydraulic system

Imported bearings

Specification Sheet

Device modelHJX-2550HJX-3580HJX-45120HJX-45160
Motor power (kW)11305575
Turning diameter (Φmm)250350450450
Spindle speed (rpm)73737373
Material-feeding stroke (mm)500600800800
Screen mesh aperture (Φmm)40404040
Crushing width (mm)50080012001600
Mechanical dimensions (mm)2000×1500×22802600×1900×25803500×2300×26503900×2980×2960
Equipment Weight (kg)1800360065007800

Note: For more models, please call for inquiries.

Product Inquiry

Related products